Make your own free website on Tripod.com


Home

 
 

Southern Districts Soccer Football Association Inc.

SEMI FINALS


SATURDAY 9th AUGUST 2003

9-1 1v2 Sydney Juniors v Eagles United 9.30 Paciullo
9-1 3v4 Canley Heights RSL v Moorebank Sports 10.45 Paciullo

9-2 1v2 Bossley Sports v Sydney Juniors 9.30 Blamfield
9-2 3v4 Community Juniors v Freeman Sports 10.45 Blamfield

9-3 1v2 Eagles United v Fairfield Hotspurs 9.30 Emerson
9-3 3v4 Sydney Juniors v Liverpool Olympic 10.45 Emerson

9-4 1v2 Eagles United v Bonnyrigg Juniors 12.00 Emerson
9-4 3v4 Busby Sports v Liverpool City Robins 1.15 Emerson

9-5 1v2 Edensor Park v Community Juniors 12.00 Horsley Park
9-5 3v4 Canley Heights RSL v Kemps Creek 1.15 Horsley park

9-6 1v2 Austral Sports v Fairfield West 9.30 Horsley Park
9-6 3v4 Bringelly Sports v Canley Heights RSL 10.45 Horsley Park

10-1 1v2 Marconi Juniors v Sydney Juniors Red 12.00 Paciullo
10-1 3v4 Eagles United v Sydney Juniors White 1.30 Paciullo

10-2 1v2 Edensor Park v Eagles United 9.30 Endeavour
10-2 3v4 White City v Moorebank Sports 11.00 Endeavour

10-3 1v2 Chipping Norton v Community Juniors 12.00 Blamfield
10-3 3v4 Sydney Juniors v Austral Sports 1.30 Blamfield

10-4 1v2 Liverpool Olympic v Kemps Creek 12.30 Bringelly
10-4 3v4 Eagles United v Fairfield Pats 2.00 Bringelly

10-5 1v2 Fairfield West v Busby Sports 9.30 Scott
10-5 3v4 Bringelly Sports v Lansvale United 11.00 Scott

10-6 1v2 Liverpool Olympic v Golden Lillies 9.30 Bringelly
10-6 3v4 Smithfield RSL v Austral Sports 11.00 Bringelly

11-1 1v2 Sydney Juniors Red v Eagles United 9.30 Stockdale
11-1 3v4 Chipping Norton v Sydney juniors White 11.00 Stockdale

11-2 1v2 Community Juniors v Bossley Sports 9.30 Kemps Creek
11-2 3v4 Liverpool Rangers v Eagles United 11.00 Kemps Creek

11-3 1v2 Fairfield West v Fairfield Hotspurs 9.30 King
11-3 3v4 Freeman Sports v Fairfield Pats 11.00 King

11-4 1v2 Bonnyrigg Juniors v Bringelly Sports 12.30 Joe Broad
11-4 3v4 Moorebank Sports v Chipping Norton 2.00 Joe Broad

11-5 1v2 Canley Heights RSL v Liverpool City Robins 12.30 Endeavour
11-5 3v4 Liverpool Olympic v Moorebank Sports 2.00 Endeavour

11-6 1v2 Liv Rangers White v Fairfield West 9.30 Joe Broad
11-6 3v4 Fairfield Pats v Moorebank Sports 11.00 Joe Broad

12-1 1v2 Eagles United v Liverpool Rangers 12.30 Stockdale
12-1 3v4 Edensor Park v Sydney Juniors 2.00 Stockdale

12-2 1v2 Eagles United v Fairfield Pats 12.30 Scott
12-2 3v4 Busby Sports v White City 2.00 Scott

12-3 1v2 Community Juniors v Liverpool City Robins 9.30 Whitlam
12-3 3v4 Canley Heights RSL v Eagles United 11.00 Whitlam

12-4 1v2 Canley Heights RSL v Lansvale United 12.30 Whitlam
12-4 3v4 Eagles United v Fairfield Hotspurs 2.00 Whitlam

13-1 1v2 Eagles United v Edensor Park 9.30 Prospect View
13-1 3v4 Wetherill Park v Fairfield Pats 11.00 Prospect View

13-2 1v2 Freeman Sports v Sydney Juniors 12.30 Kemps Creek
13-2 3v4 Liverpool Olympic v Liverpool Rangers 2.00 Kemps Creek

13-3 1v2 Kemps Creek v Fairfield Hotspurs 12.30 King
13-3 3v4 Austral Sports v Moorebank Sports 2.00 King

13-4 1v2 Freeman Sports v Fairfield West 9.30 Hoxton
13-4 3v4 Bonnyrigg Juniors v Busby Sports 11.00 Hoxton

14-1 1v2 White City v Freeman Sports 9.30 Stanwell
14-1 3v4 Edensor Park v Community Juniors 11.00 Stanwell

14-2 1v2 Fairfield West v Busby Sports 12.30 Prospect View
14-2 3v4 Liverpool Rangers v Fairfield Pats 2.00 Prospect View

14-3 1v2 Chipping Norton v Fairfield Pats 12.30 Hoxton
14-3 3v4 Community Juniors v Wetherill Park 2.00 Hoxton

15-1 1v2 Eagles United v Wetherill Park 12.30 Stanwell
15-1 3v4 Liverpool Rangers v Fairfield Hotspurs 2.00 Stanwell

15-2 1v2 White City v Canley Heights RSL 12.30 Brenan Top
15-2 3v4 Wetherill Park White v Liverpool Olympic 2.00 Brenan Top

15-3 1v2 Canley Heights RSL v Moorebank Sports 9.30 Brenan Top
15-3 3v4 Austral Sports v Liverpool Rangers 11.00 Brenan Top

SDSFAI Page 2 of 4 6th August 2003

SEMI FINALS
SUNDAY 10th AUGUST 2003

12L 1v2 Canley Hts RSL Blue v Chipping Norton 9.30 Horsley Park
12L 3v4 L'pool City Robins v Liverpool Olympic 11.00 Horsley Park

14L 1v2 Edensor Park v Liverpool City Robins 12.30 Horsley Park
14L 3v4 Eagles United v Kemps Creek 2.00 Horsley Park

16L 1v2 Chipping Norton v Eagles United 9.30 King
16L 3v4 Edensor Park v Liverpool City Robins 11.00 King

AA Ladies
Div 1 1v2 Liverpool Olympic v Liverpool Rangers 1.00 Brenan Top
Div 1 3v4 Canley Heights RSL v Chipping Norton 3.00 Brenan Top

AA Ladies
Div 2 1v2 Canley Heights RSL v Liverpool Rangers 9.00 Brenan Top
Div 2 3v4 Busby Sports v Moorebank Sports 11.00 Brenan Top

16-1 1v2 Wetherill Park v Eagles United 12.30 Kemps Creek
16-1 3v4 Chipping Norton v White City 2.00 Kemps Creek

16-2 1v2 Liverpool Olympic v Fairfield West 9.30 Kemps Creek
16-2 3v4 Fairfield Pats v Liverpool Warriors 11.00 Kemps Creek

17-1 1v2 Wetherill Park v White City 9.00 Smithfield
17-1 3v4 Liverpool Olympic v Fairfield Pats 11.00 Smithfield

17-2 1v2 Chipping Norton v Fairfield Pats 1.00 Smithfield
17-2 3v4 Horsley Park v Liverpool Rangers 3.00 Smithfield

18-1 1v2 Liverpool Olympic v Sydney Juniors 10.30 Scott
18-1 3v4 Canley Heights RSL v Bye

AA1 1v2 Edensor Park v Moorebank Sports 1.00 Endeavour
AA1 3v4 Wetherill Park v Smithfield RSL 3.00 Endeavour

AA2 1v2 Fairfield Pats v Liverpool Olympic 12.00 Scott
AA2 3v4 Union Y Juventud v Canley Heights RSL 2.00 Scott

AA3 1v2 Fairfield Hotspurs v Community Juniors 9.00 Endeavour
AA3 3v4 Wetherill Park v Liverpool Olympic 11.00 Endeavour

AA4 1v2 Busby Sports v Lansvale United 1.00 Stockdale
AA4 3v4 Community Juniors v Wetherill Park 3.00 Stockdale

AA5 1v2 Bringelly Sports v Chipping Norton 9.00 Stockdale
AA5 3v4 Liverpool Warriors v Liverpool City Robins 11.00 Stockdale

AA6 1v2 Kemps Creek v Liverpool Rangers 3.00 Stockdale
AA6 3v4 Liverpool Warriors v Liverpool Olympic 1.00 Stockdale

AA7 1v2 White City v Kemps Creek 9.00 Stockdale
AA7 3v4 Liv City Robins v Bringelly Sports 11.00 Stockdale

O-35 2v3 Chip Norton Green v Liverpool Warriors 12.30 King
O-35 4v5 Edensor Park v White City 2.00 King

Alliance League
2v3 Fairfield Pats v Fairfield Hotspurs 9.00 Stanwell
4v5 Liverpool Rangers v Liverpool City Robins 11.00 Stanwell

Premier League
2v3 Smithfield RSL v Sydney Juniors White 1.00 Stanwell
4v5 Sydney Juniors Red v Fairfield Hotspurs 3.00 Stanwell